540
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SOME CHIPS
impianto architettonico, piano in marmo bianco, un cassetto sotto piano, due inferiori, e anta calatoia al centro entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli dorati, scarabattolo interno con archi, colonne e cinque cassetti, sotto quello centrale un segreto, piano intarsiato a scacchiera; usure, restauri, mancanze, una spaccatura sul fianco destro, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
485
A PAIR OF MEISSEN PORCELAIN POTPOURRI VASES, CIRCA 1860; SOME DEFECTS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF MEISSEN PORCELAIN POTPOURRI VASES, CIRCA 1860; SOME DEFECTS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
885
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS (2)
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
474
A PAIR OF MEISSEN BISCUIT FIGURES, CIRCA 1815; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR DAMAGE (2)
A PAIR OF MEISSEN BISCUIT FIGURES, CIRCA 1815; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR DAMAGE (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1115
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
664
A PAIR OF EBONIZED WOOD AND GILTBRONZE FRAMES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, DAMAGES (2)
A PAIR OF EBONIZED WOOD AND GILTBRONZE FRAMES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500