540
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SOME CHIPS
impianto architettonico, piano in marmo bianco, un cassetto sotto piano, due inferiori, e anta calatoia al centro entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli dorati, scarabattolo interno con archi, colonne e cinque cassetti, sotto quello centrale un segreto, piano intarsiato a scacchiera; usure, restauri, mancanze, una spaccatura sul fianco destro, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
1044
A DIARY OF SICILY WAR, 1721; WEAR, DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WIDE SPOTS
A DIARY OF SICILY WAR, 1721; WEAR, DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WIDE SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
793
A PAINTED IRON CROSS; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, MINOR SCRATCHES
A PAINTED IRON CROSS; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
851
A WALNUT VENEERED SIDEBOARD, VENETO, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
A WALNUT VENEERED SIDEBOARD, VENETO, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
999
A MAHOGANY VENEERED SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A MAHOGANY VENEERED SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500