540
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SOME CHIPS
impianto architettonico, piano in marmo bianco, un cassetto sotto piano, due inferiori, e anta calatoia al centro entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli dorati, scarabattolo interno con archi, colonne e cinque cassetti, sotto quello centrale un segreto, piano intarsiato a scacchiera; usure, restauri, mancanze, una spaccatura sul fianco destro, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
512
A PAIR OF FRENCH OPALINE ENAMELLED AND PAINTED VASES, CIRCA 1880; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A PAIR OF FRENCH OPALINE ENAMELLED AND PAINTED VASES, CIRCA 1880; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 450 - 650
855
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA VASES, GERMANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA VASES, GERMANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
484
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN VASES, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS (2)
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN VASES, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
618
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGE AND LOSS ON THE COVER RIM (2)
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGE AND LOSS ON THE COVER RIM (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
497
A PAIR OF FRENCH SILVERED GLASS CUPS AND SAUCERS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN
A PAIR OF FRENCH SILVERED GLASS CUPS AND SAUCERS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200