540
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SOME CHIPS
impianto architettonico, piano in marmo bianco, un cassetto sotto piano, due inferiori, e anta calatoia al centro entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli dorati, scarabattolo interno con archi, colonne e cinque cassetti, sotto quello centrale un segreto, piano intarsiato a scacchiera; usure, restauri, mancanze, una spaccatura sul fianco destro, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
859
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
860
A WALNUT LOW RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM
A WALNUT LOW RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
861
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
864
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
867
A WHITE MARBLE HEAD; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF YELLOWING, SOME SPOTS
A WHITE MARBLE HEAD; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF YELLOWING, SOME SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500