540
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SOME CHIPS
impianto architettonico, piano in marmo bianco, un cassetto sotto piano, due inferiori, e anta calatoia al centro entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli dorati, scarabattolo interno con archi, colonne e cinque cassetti, sotto quello centrale un segreto, piano intarsiato a scacchiera; usure, restauri, mancanze, una spaccatura sul fianco destro, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
785
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, PADOVA OR VENICE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, PADOVA OR VENICE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
786
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, PADOVA, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, PADOVA, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
789
A BRONZE OIL LAMP, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, KNOB PROBABLY MISSING
A BRONZE OIL LAMP, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, KNOB PROBABLY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
792
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, TUSCANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, THE THORN CROWN PROBABLY MATCHED
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, TUSCANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, THE THORN CROWN PROBABLY MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
793
A PAINTED IRON CROSS; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, MINOR SCRATCHES
A PAINTED IRON CROSS; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500