540
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SOME CHIPS
impianto architettonico, piano in marmo bianco, un cassetto sotto piano, due inferiori, e anta calatoia al centro entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli dorati, scarabattolo interno con archi, colonne e cinque cassetti, sotto quello centrale un segreto, piano intarsiato a scacchiera; usure, restauri, mancanze, una spaccatura sul fianco destro, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
593
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
596
A LARGE MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, PIEDMONT, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LARGE MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, PIEDMONT, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
599
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, LOMBARDY, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, LOMBARDY, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
603
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW SCRATCHES
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
604
A WALNUT COMMODE, TUSCANY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME SUBSTITUTIONS
A WALNUT COMMODE, TUSCANY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000