540
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SOME CHIPS
impianto architettonico, piano in marmo bianco, un cassetto sotto piano, due inferiori, e anta calatoia al centro entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli dorati, scarabattolo interno con archi, colonne e cinque cassetti, sotto quello centrale un segreto, piano intarsiato a scacchiera; usure, restauri, mancanze, una spaccatura sul fianco destro, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
773
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
774
A SCULPTURE BY A 15TH CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST; WEAR, FEW LOSSES AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
A SCULPTURE BY A 15TH CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST; WEAR, FEW LOSSES AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 18.000
779
A BOXWOOD SCULPTURE, ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A LOSS AT THE LEFT HAND
A BOXWOOD SCULPTURE, ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A LOSS AT THE LEFT HAND
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
780
A BOXWOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST BY FRANCESCO TERILLI; MINOR LOSSES AT HAND FINGERS, ARMS PROBABLY RESTORED
A BOXWOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST BY FRANCESCO TERILLI; MINOR LOSSES AT HAND FINGERS, ARMS PROBABLY RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
782
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
784
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000