493
A LITHYALIN BOHEMIAN BEAKER, CIRCA 1830; VERY SLIGHTLY WORN
con decoro a medaglioni su fondo marmorizzato; lievissime usure
Alt. cm 10,2, diam. cm 9
Il lotto illustrato andrà riportato alle fornaci del sassone Friedrich Egermann, attive in Boemia ad Haida, e datato agli anni intorno al 1830-1835: Egermann aveva brevettato nel 1828 il processo per realizzare i vetri 'lithyalin' simili nell'aspetto alle pietre dure o a quelle preziose, una produzione che incontrò da subito uno straordinario successo commerciale.
Alt. cm 10,2, diam. cm 9
Il lotto illustrato andrà riportato alle fornaci del sassone Friedrich Egermann, attive in Boemia ad Haida, e datato agli anni intorno al 1830-1835: Egermann aveva brevettato nel 1828 il processo per realizzare i vetri 'lithyalin' simili nell'aspetto alle pietre dure o a quelle preziose, una produzione che incontrò da subito uno straordinario successo commerciale.
ESTIMATE € 350 - 650
LOTS
845
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
847
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
848
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
850
A WALNUT MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MIRROR PROBABLY SUBSTITUTED
A WALNUT MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MIRROR PROBABLY SUBSTITUTED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
851
A WALNUT VENEERED SIDEBOARD, VENETO, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
A WALNUT VENEERED SIDEBOARD, VENETO, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
852
A POLYCHROME MARBLE INLAID TABLE TOP, 19-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, MINOR LOSSES
A POLYCHROME MARBLE INLAID TABLE TOP, 19-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
854
A BLACK AND GOLD LAQUERED WOOD PANEL, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
A BLACK AND GOLD LAQUERED WOOD PANEL, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
855
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA VASES, GERMANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA VASES, GERMANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800