493
A LITHYALIN BOHEMIAN BEAKER, CIRCA 1830; VERY SLIGHTLY WORN
con decoro a medaglioni su fondo marmorizzato; lievissime usure
Alt. cm 10,2, diam. cm 9
Il lotto illustrato andrà riportato alle fornaci del sassone Friedrich Egermann, attive in Boemia ad Haida, e datato agli anni intorno al 1830-1835: Egermann aveva brevettato nel 1828 il processo per realizzare i vetri 'lithyalin' simili nell'aspetto alle pietre dure o a quelle preziose, una produzione che incontrò da subito uno straordinario successo commerciale.
Alt. cm 10,2, diam. cm 9
Il lotto illustrato andrà riportato alle fornaci del sassone Friedrich Egermann, attive in Boemia ad Haida, e datato agli anni intorno al 1830-1835: Egermann aveva brevettato nel 1828 il processo per realizzare i vetri 'lithyalin' simili nell'aspetto alle pietre dure o a quelle preziose, una produzione che incontrò da subito uno straordinario successo commerciale.
ESTIMATE € 350 - 650
LOTS
773
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
774
A SCULPTURE BY A 15TH CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST; WEAR, FEW LOSSES AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
A SCULPTURE BY A 15TH CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST; WEAR, FEW LOSSES AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 18.000
779
A BOXWOOD SCULPTURE, ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A LOSS AT THE LEFT HAND
A BOXWOOD SCULPTURE, ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A LOSS AT THE LEFT HAND
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
780
A BOXWOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST BY FRANCESCO TERILLI; MINOR LOSSES AT HAND FINGERS, ARMS PROBABLY RESTORED
A BOXWOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST BY FRANCESCO TERILLI; MINOR LOSSES AT HAND FINGERS, ARMS PROBABLY RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
782
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
784
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000