401
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
decorato a motivi floreali stilizzati, inscritto in un cartiglio con il contenuto; difetti e usure, restaurato
Alt cm 18, diam. cm 12
Tra i molti esempi possibili, si guardi all'esemplare pubblicato da Grazia Biscontini Ugolini nel 1997 (G. Biscontini Ugolini, 'I vasi da farmacia nella collezione Bayer', Pisa 1997, scheda 2, pag. 46), variato nella decorazione ma simile soprattutto nel cartiglio movimentato.
Alt cm 18, diam. cm 12
Tra i molti esempi possibili, si guardi all'esemplare pubblicato da Grazia Biscontini Ugolini nel 1997 (G. Biscontini Ugolini, 'I vasi da farmacia nella collezione Bayer', Pisa 1997, scheda 2, pag. 46), variato nella decorazione ma simile soprattutto nel cartiglio movimentato.
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
LOTS
1024
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1025
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
734
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FEW TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND DIRT
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FEW TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND DIRT
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
661
A ROSEWOOD PRIE-DIEU, TUSCANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM
A ROSEWOOD PRIE-DIEU, TUSCANY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
760
TWO LOMBARDY ARTISTS, 15TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PAINTING LOSS
TWO LOMBARDY ARTISTS, 15TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PAINTING LOSS
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
804
A PLASTER CAST BUST BY J.A.HOUDON; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND DENTS, A PROBABLE RESTORATION ON THE HEAD
A PLASTER CAST BUST BY J.A.HOUDON; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND DENTS, A PROBABLE RESTORATION ON THE HEAD
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500