109
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
decorato a volute vegetali; poche usure e difetti originari di cottura
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 11
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
520
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MARBLE MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200