109
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
decorato a volute vegetali; poche usure e difetti originari di cottura
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 11
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
136
A PAIR OF DOCCIA PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS, CIRCA 1810; WORN, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500