109
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
decorato a volute vegetali; poche usure e difetti originari di cottura
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 11
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
458
A WHITE JADE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500