287
PAIR OF SMALL TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES (2)
raffiguranti busti di Cesare e Demostene su base a plinto circolare e piede squadrato; usure, difetti, poche sbeccature e mancanze, graffi
alt. cm 22, larg. cm 8 e 8,5, prof. cm 10 e 11
Inscritti con i nomi nel fronte, nel retro G. M.
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
159
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
251
A MARBLE RELIEF, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND FEW CHIPS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
149
A MARBLE RELIEF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000