287
PAIR OF SMALL TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES (2)
raffiguranti busti di Cesare e Demostene su base a plinto circolare e piede squadrato; usure, difetti, poche sbeccature e mancanze, graffi
alt. cm 22, larg. cm 8 e 8,5, prof. cm 10 e 11
Inscritti con i nomi nel fronte, nel retro G. M.
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
132
THIRTEEN MAIOLICA SAUCEBOATS, 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (13)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
226
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
145
A TERRACOTTA MODEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE LOSS AND DAMAGE, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800