287
PAIR OF SMALL TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES (2)
raffiguranti busti di Cesare e Demostene su base a plinto circolare e piede squadrato; usure, difetti, poche sbeccature e mancanze, graffi
alt. cm 22, larg. cm 8 e 8,5, prof. cm 10 e 11
Inscritti con i nomi nel fronte, nel retro G. M.
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
238
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
63
A SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DEFECTS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600
272
A SMALL MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000