610
A PAIR OF PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, MINOR SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED (2)
a cinque fiamme su quattro bracci mistilinei e uno stelo centrale sorretti da figura di Vittoria alata, base a plinto architettonico squadrato; usure, difetti, minori graffi, alcune parti da fissare
Alt. cm 79,5, diam. cm 30
Alt. cm 79,5, diam. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.200
494
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
498
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; MINOR WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600