498
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; MINOR WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
raffiguranti Adamo ed Eva, base a plinto squadrato in marmo rosso di Verona; poche usure, minori graffi
Alt. cm 32,5 (alt. totale cm 40,5), larg. cm 10, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
403
A VENICE WHITE AND GILT PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, CIRCA 1780; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500