529
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, FRAMES LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
raffiguranti volatili su arbusti, in cornice dorata non pertinente; usure, graffi, difetti, le cornici con mancanze e rotture agli angoli
cm 11,5X16
La cornice, cm 26X31
cm 11,5X16
La cornice, cm 26X31
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
476
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA FIGURES, PROBABLY TUSCANY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000