529
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, FRAMES LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
raffiguranti volatili su arbusti, in cornice dorata non pertinente; usure, graffi, difetti, le cornici con mancanze e rotture agli angoli
cm 11,5X16
La cornice, cm 26X31
cm 11,5X16
La cornice, cm 26X31
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
538
A PAIR OF PATINATED METAL FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY; FEW WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600