475
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE ELEMENTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SEVERE OXIDATION TRACES, DEFECTS, BASES TO BE FIXED (2)
rappresentanti figure mitologiche antropomorfe marine, base a plinto ovale; usure, forti tracce di ossidazione, difetti, le basi da fissare
Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 44
Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 44
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
520
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MARBLE MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200