476
TWO PATINATED BRONZE FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS (2)
raffiguranti un leone e una pantera; usure, minori graffi e difetti
Il leone, alt. cm 15, larg. cm 36, prof. cm 12
La pantera, alt. cm 10, larg. cm 41, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
102
A TURIN BLU AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
111
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND DEFECTS, THE FOOT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100