376
A SWISS GOLD AND ENAMEL POCKET WATCH, GENEVA, 1853; WEAR
sul coperchio miniatura raffigurante dama, firmata F. Dufaux, sul retro lettere iniziali, quadrante in smalto bianco, numeri romani, sulla cassa dedica e data 1853, catenella e chiavetta; usure
Lunghezza totale cm 16,2, diam. cassa cm 4
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
173
A GREEK ICON OF ST. GEORGE AND THE DRAGON, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
346
A CHINESE FILIGREE SILVER, ENAMEL AND METAL FAN, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
416*
AN ITALIAN CARVED IVORY FIGURE ON WOOD, MARBLE AND METAL BASE, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
130
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1896-1908; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900