448
TWO GILT METAL LANTERNS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SOME TO BE FIXED, LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
di gusto classico a sezione esagonale rastremata, il corpo lavorato a bassorilievo; usure, alcune rotture dei vetri, altri da riposizionare, mancanze nella doratura, leggera deformazione nella struttura, elettrificate non funzionanti
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
NO RESERVE
LOTS
519
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, NOSE RESTORED
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, NOSE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
525
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND DAMAGES, WINGS MISSING
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND DAMAGES, WINGS MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
564
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400
570
A TWO DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER BY BROCKBANK, ATKINS & MOORE, LONDON, CIRCA 1880
A TWO DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER BY BROCKBANK, ATKINS & MOORE, LONDON, CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.800