448
TWO GILT METAL LANTERNS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SOME TO BE FIXED, LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
di gusto classico a sezione esagonale rastremata, il corpo lavorato a bassorilievo; usure, alcune rotture dei vetri, altri da riposizionare, mancanze nella doratura, leggera deformazione nella struttura, elettrificate non funzionanti
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
NO RESERVE
LOTS
596
A WALNUT MIRROR, LUCCA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT MIRROR, LUCCA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
645
A PAIR OF SILVER COPPER VASES, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGE (2)
A PAIR OF SILVER COPPER VASES, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGE (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
298
A BERLIN PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, CIRCA 1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, SAUCES MAYBE MATCHED
A BERLIN PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, CIRCA 1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, SAUCES MAYBE MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300