448
TWO GILT METAL LANTERNS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SOME TO BE FIXED, LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
di gusto classico a sezione esagonale rastremata, il corpo lavorato a bassorilievo; usure, alcune rotture dei vetri, altri da riposizionare, mancanze nella doratura, leggera deformazione nella struttura, elettrificate non funzionanti
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
NO RESERVE
LOTS
152*
A VERY IMPORTANT ANTIQUE FRENCH MANTEL CLOCK WITH TURTLE AND BRONZES, 1760 CIRCA
A VERY IMPORTANT ANTIQUE FRENCH MANTEL CLOCK WITH TURTLE AND BRONZES, 1760 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 22.000 - 28.000
265
FOUR TERRACOTTA GROUPS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TRACES OF DIRT (4)
FOUR TERRACOTTA GROUPS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TRACES OF DIRT (4)
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000