448
TWO GILT METAL LANTERNS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SOME TO BE FIXED, LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
di gusto classico a sezione esagonale rastremata, il corpo lavorato a bassorilievo; usure, alcune rotture dei vetri, altri da riposizionare, mancanze nella doratura, leggera deformazione nella struttura, elettrificate non funzionanti
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
NO RESERVE
LOTS
3
A GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR DEFECTS
A GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
12
A PATINATED BRONZE INK STAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, DEFECTS
A PATINATED BRONZE INK STAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150