472
A WALNUT BUREAU-PLAT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES, TOP DAMAGED
impianto mistilineo con fasce e gambe mosse, cassetto nel fronte; usure, restauri, mancanze e sostituzioni, tracce d tarlo, il piano con fenditura
Alt. cm 80, larg. cm 107, prof. cm 56
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
143
A GILT BRONZE TRIPOD, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, PARTS TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
140
A FRENCH MARBLE ORMULU MATEL CLOCK, BY CHARLES PICKARD, FRANCE CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
138
A BIG SCULPTED WOOD RELIEF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, MINOR DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
133
A GROUP OF EIGHT BRONZE MORTARS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DENTS (8)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600