472
A WALNUT BUREAU-PLAT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES, TOP DAMAGED
impianto mistilineo con fasce e gambe mosse, cassetto nel fronte; usure, restauri, mancanze e sostituzioni, tracce d tarlo, il piano con fenditura
Alt. cm 80, larg. cm 107, prof. cm 56
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
839
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, PROBABLE RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
835
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DISHES MISSING (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
832
A COPPER BASIN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGE, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200