153
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, A RESTORATION TO THE RIGHT OF THE STAND
raffigurante Ninfa con capretto, il piede circolare modanato e staccabile; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature, mancanze, rotture e mancanze nelle dita delle mani e nelle corna del capretto, restauro a destra della base
Firmata nella base P. Emmanuel
Alt. cm 69, diam. cm 26
Alt. cm 69, diam. cm 26
654
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.800
655
A FRAMED SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, POSSIBLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
658
A VARIOUS MARBLE COMPOSITION, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500