1
AN EBONY, JASPER AND VARIOUS MARBLE FRAME, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
in forma architettonica e al centro placca in pietra paesina dipinta con paesaggio e figure; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, sbeccature, modifiche, restauri
La cornice, cm 34X32,2
La paesina, cm 16X20
La cornice, cm 34X32,2
La paesina, cm 16X20
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
607
FOURTEEN MAIOLICA AND TERRAGLIA DISHES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND DEFECTS, LOSSES (14)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
608
A FAENZA MAIOLICA PART DINNER SERVICE, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS (29)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500