1
AN EBONY, JASPER AND VARIOUS MARBLE FRAME, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
in forma architettonica e al centro placca in pietra paesina dipinta con paesaggio e figure; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, sbeccature, modifiche, restauri
La cornice, cm 34X32,2
La paesina, cm 16X20
La cornice, cm 34X32,2
La paesina, cm 16X20
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
400
A STONE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
401
A STONE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600