1
AN EBONY, JASPER AND VARIOUS MARBLE FRAME, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
in forma architettonica e al centro placca in pietra paesina dipinta con paesaggio e figure; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, sbeccature, modifiche, restauri
La cornice, cm 34X32,2
La paesina, cm 16X20
La cornice, cm 34X32,2
La paesina, cm 16X20
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
169
A PORCELAIN GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
170
A NOVE WHITE PORCELAIN GROUP, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
177
THREE VENETO PORCELAIN FIGURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, RESTORATIONS (3)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500