1
AN EBONY, JASPER AND VARIOUS MARBLE FRAME, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
in forma architettonica e al centro placca in pietra paesina dipinta con paesaggio e figure; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, sbeccature, modifiche, restauri
La cornice, cm 34X32,2
La paesina, cm 16X20
La cornice, cm 34X32,2
La paesina, cm 16X20
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
197*
A CARVED IVORY PLAQUE DEPICTING THE PIETAS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
199*
A CARVED IVORY GROUP OF A CHILD WITH DOG ON WOOD STAND, 19TH CENTURY; LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700