1
AN EBONY, JASPER AND VARIOUS MARBLE FRAME, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
in forma architettonica e al centro placca in pietra paesina dipinta con paesaggio e figure; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, sbeccature, modifiche, restauri
La cornice, cm 34X32,2
La paesina, cm 16X20
La cornice, cm 34X32,2
La paesina, cm 16X20
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
133
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
135
A GILT METAL FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200