1
AN EBONY, JASPER AND VARIOUS MARBLE FRAME, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
in forma architettonica e al centro placca in pietra paesina dipinta con paesaggio e figure; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, sbeccature, modifiche, restauri
La cornice, cm 34X32,2
La paesina, cm 16X20
La cornice, cm 34X32,2
La paesina, cm 16X20
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
526
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
529
A PAINTED AND LACQUERED WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200