1
AN EBONY, JASPER AND VARIOUS MARBLE FRAME, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
in forma architettonica e al centro placca in pietra paesina dipinta con paesaggio e figure; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, sbeccature, modifiche, restauri
La cornice, cm 34X32,2
La paesina, cm 16X20
La cornice, cm 34X32,2
La paesina, cm 16X20
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
451
A DARK PATINA BRONZE DECORATIVE ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
455
A STONE COLUMN CAPITAL, 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
459
A MARBLE COLUMN CAPITAL, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500