10
A PORCELAIN DISH, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING CRACKS AND RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
decoro Imari e bordo lobato, poggia su supporto in legno; usure, difetti di cottura e restauri, sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 7, diam. cm 46
Alt. cm 7, diam. cm 46
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
584
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN DISHES, GINORI A DOCCIA MANUFACTURE, 1790 CIRCA; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFETCS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
166
A SMALL PAPER AND WOOD EARTH GLOBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200