95
A LACQUERED WOOD BEDSIDE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A WRITING DESK; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
in stile settecentesco, da centro, con vano a giorno e sportelli nel fronte, eco floreale policromo e maniglie laterali, unito ad uno SCRITTOIO a ribalta di simile gusto e decoro; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica, restauri, screpolature
Il comodino, alt. cm 86, larg. cm 46, prof. cm 35
Lo scrittoio, alt. cm 93,5, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 45
Il comodino, alt. cm 86, larg. cm 46, prof. cm 35
Lo scrittoio, alt. cm 93,5, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 45
NO RESERVE
LOTS
776
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA RELIEFS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, FEW FIRING CRACKS (2)
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA RELIEFS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, FEW FIRING CRACKS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000
502
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
286
A PAIR OF GILT AND DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, DENTS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT AND DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400