219
AN AMERICAN PARCEL SILVER-GILT STRAWBERRY BOWL WITH SPOON, NEW YORK, 1903, MARKS OF TIFFANY AND CO; WEARS (2)
a sezione circolare, corpo svasato con bordo traforato e decorato con fragole e foglie, interno dorato con incise al centro tre lettere della famiglia; usure
Bowl, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 28,5
Cucchiaio, lung. cm 24,5; peso totale gr 883
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800
488
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF UNEXPECTED JOY', LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
567
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1812; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
545
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER OKLAD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1837; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
470
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS WITH SCENES OF THE PASSION', 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
534
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. NICHOLAS' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1895; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
537
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. NICHOLAS' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1851; RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200