219
AN AMERICAN PARCEL SILVER-GILT STRAWBERRY BOWL WITH SPOON, NEW YORK, 1903, MARKS OF TIFFANY AND CO; WEARS (2)
a sezione circolare, corpo svasato con bordo traforato e decorato con fragole e foglie, interno dorato con incise al centro tre lettere della famiglia; usure
Bowl, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 28,5
Cucchiaio, lung. cm 24,5; peso totale gr 883
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800
88
AN ITALIAN LARGE SILVER DISH, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF BUCCELLATI; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
70
A GROUP OF FOURTEEN ITALIAN SILVER AND GLASS CHRISTMAS DECORATIONS; WEARS (14)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
145
A SILVER GROUP OF ST. GEORGE AND THE DRAGON WITH GILT WOOD AND METAL BASE, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500