219
AN AMERICAN PARCEL SILVER-GILT STRAWBERRY BOWL WITH SPOON, NEW YORK, 1903, MARKS OF TIFFANY AND CO; WEARS (2)
a sezione circolare, corpo svasato con bordo traforato e decorato con fragole e foglie, interno dorato con incise al centro tre lettere della famiglia; usure
Bowl, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 28,5
Cucchiaio, lung. cm 24,5; peso totale gr 883
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800
469
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE DORMITION OF THE VIRGIN MARY', 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
477
A GREEK ICON OF 'THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST', 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
492
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE EASTER RESURRECTION', 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
526
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN WITH CHILD' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1872; RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500