622
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
548
A WALNUT CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
710
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1061
A DARK PATINA WOOD TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT
A DARK PATINA WOOD TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
711
A MAHOGANY WORKING TABLE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS
A MAHOGANY WORKING TABLE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200