622
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
636
A MURANO GLASS CHANDELIER, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME LOSSES
A MURANO GLASS CHANDELIER, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
943
A MURANO GLASS CHANDELIER, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, ONE ARM MISSING
A MURANO GLASS CHANDELIER, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, ONE ARM MISSING
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
715
A MAHOGANY VENEERED BED, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
A MAHOGANY VENEERED BED, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
945
A GROUP OF FIVE DIFFERENT MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES (5)
A GROUP OF FIVE DIFFERENT MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES (5)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600