622
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
948
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
950
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
949
A COLLECTION OF NINE DIFFERENT MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
A COLLECTION OF NINE DIFFERENT MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (9)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
946 *
A COLLECTION OF SIXTEEN MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (16)
A COLLECTION OF SIXTEEN MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (16)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500