622
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
745
A MAHOGANY SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FABRIC REPLACEMENTS
A MAHOGANY SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FABRIC REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
551
A WALNUT SOFA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT SOFA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1102
A PAIR OF FOSSIL ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF FOSSIL ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800