622
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
732
A MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
A MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1103 *
A COMPOSITION WITH SHELLS, CORALS AND AMETHYST; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SUBSTITUTIONS
A COMPOSITION WITH SHELLS, CORALS AND AMETHYST; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
606
A WALNUT CONSOLE TABLE, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT CONSOLE TABLE, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000