46
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, AN HANDLE RESTORED
biansata, traforata e con decoro di frutta su un piatto di foglie; poche usure, un manico restaurato
Etichetta di galleria antiquaria
Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 24,2
Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 24,2
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
64
A PORCELAIN CUP WITH SAUCER, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
67
A RICHARD GINORI WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1930-1940; SLIGHTLY WORN, HORN MISSING
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
69
A VENICE BERRETTINO MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 14.000 - 16.000