204
AN ORIENTAL PAINTED WOOD SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, LOCKS TO BE SERVICED, RESTORATIONS
fronte con montanti sagomati, decoro floreale policromo, cinque cassetti e due sportelli con montature in metallo dorato; difetti, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica, graffi, le chiusure da ripristinare, restauri
Alt. cm 86, larg. cm 209, prof. cm 51,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
315
A PAINTED PLASTER RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTRUY; DEFECTS, LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
321
A PARTIALLY PAINTED ALABASTER RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
325
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, LATE 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, FEW SCRATCHES, BASE CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200