106
THREE DIFFERENT PORCELAIN MINIATURE, 19TH CENTURY; WORN AND DEFECTS (3)
raffiguranti la regina Luisa di Prussia (da Gustav Richter), il Ritratto di dama (da Giovanni Ambrogio De Predis e firmata Dimarch) e una rappresentante Christina Antonietta Cornelia Vetterlein (da Joseph Karl Stieler, Nymphemburg palace, Gallery of Beauty); usure e difetti
Misure diverse
Misure diverse
302
A PAIR OF COVERED PORCELAIN VASES, PROBABLY GERMANY, CIRCA 1880; WORN, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 3.000
303
A SERIES OF TEN WATERCOLOR ENGRAVINGS, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, MINOR DIRT TRACES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800